2017 Grand Lake Big Bass Bash

Sunday 12-2

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Logan Vanloo 5.57 Arrowhead South
2 Kenny Turpin 5.28 Wolf Creek
3 James Humphrey 4.76 Arrowhead South
4 Marvin Ables 4.58 Bernice Point
5 Jesse Clark 4.58 Wolf Creek
6 Donny Murrell 4.53 Bernice Point
7 Graden Hansen 4.41 Bernice Point
8 Kevin Potter 4.38 Wolf Creek
9 Charles Dahlgren 4.26 Arrowhead South
10 Gary Miller 4.21 Bernice Point
11 Rodney Hall 4.15 Arrowhead South
12 Richard Champagne 4.15 Wolf Creek
13 Dylan Brill 4.05 Wolf Creek
14 Aaron Short 3.93 Arrowhead South
15 Zane Ridpath 3.90 Arrowhead South
16 Brian Lasater 3.88 Wolf Creek
17 Kevin Miller 3.87 Bernice Point
18 Don Martin 3.86 Wolf Creek
19 Jim Clay 3.77 Wolf Creek
20 Allen Waller 3.73 Wolf Creek
21 Chris Schoeder 3.69 Wolf Creek

Leaders

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Jim Kane 6.02 Wolf Creek
2 Carl Johnson 6.02 Wolf Creek
3 Jason Boyett 5.92 Arrowhead South

Saturday 6-8

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Cameron Pappan 5.57 Bernice Point
2 Troy Pilcher 5.28 Arrowhead South
3 Tim White 5.19 Wolf Creek
4 Gene Childers 5.00 Arrowhead South
5 Sean Cease 4.87 Arrowhead South
6 Michael Stevens 4.78 Bernice Point
7 Ben King 4.67 Arrowhead South
8 Roger Jarboe 4.60 Bernice Point
9 Joe Childers 4.49 Arrowhead South
10 Garrett Schaede 4.44 Wolf Creek
11 Darin Anderson 4.29 Bernice Point
12 Darrell Greenwood 4.14 Wolf Creek
13 Landon Lucas 4.11 Arrowhead South
14 Justin Zaccanti 4.06 Arrowhead South
15 Andrew Guilliams 4.04 Bernice Point
16 Mike Pinc 3.95 Wolf Creek
17 Tena Foster 3.95 Bernice Point
18 Ronnie Ford 3.90 Wolf Creek
19 Mark Fischer 3.89 Wolf Creek
20 Nick Mitchell 3.85 Bernice Point
21 Mike Gresham 3.80 Bernice Point

Saturday 8-10

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Leonard Waters 5.84 Arrowhead South
2 John Whiteis 5.47 Wolf Creek
3 Steve Shipman 5.27 Bernice Point
4 Joe Dickey 5.23 Wolf Creek
5 Cole Kelly 5.21 Wolf Creek
6 Terry Henry 5.07 Arrowhead South
7 Tony Cardwell 5.03 Bernice Point
8 Zach Udock 4.94 Arrowhead South
9 Jeremy Herrington 4.90 Wolf Creek
10 Shawn Grayson 4.87 Wolf Creek
11 Dale Johnston 4.80 Wolf Creek
12 Delroy Long 4.55 Wolf Creek
13 Brad Gungoll 4.53 Bernice Point
14 Michael Hamilton 4.47 Bernice Point
15 Christopher Jo McDaniel 4.46 Wolf Creek
16 Wade Goins 4.44 Bernice Point
17 Shawn Maynor 4.34 Arrowhead South
18 Scott Lawson 4.31 Arrowhead South
19 James Heflin 4.31 Bernice Point
20 Jesse Clark 4.28 Wolf Creek
21 Cameron Pappan 4.25 Bernice Point

Ladies Division

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Stephanie Talley 4.16 Wolf Creek
2 Tena Foster 3.95 Bernice Point
3 Rebecca Potter 3.63 Wolf Creek

Saturday 10-12

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Wayne Diffee 5.74 Arrowhead South
2 Marvin Williams 5.51 Wolf Creek
3 Greg Lamb 5.10 Bernice Point
4 Charles Manthei 5.00 Arrowhead South
5 John Bennett 4.93 Wolf Creek
6 Dusty Adams 4.90 Arrowhead South
7 Wade Goins 4.86 Arrowhead South
8 David Bastian 4.70 Arrowhead South
9 Shaine Scott 4.56 Bernice Point
10 Robbie Satterfield 4.33 Wolf Creek
11 Chad Glenn 4.15 Arrowhead South
12 Calder Harris 4.15 Arrowhead South
13 Brian Longan 4.13 Wolf Creek
14 David Walkingstick 4.09 Bernice Point
15 Mitch Whitehead 4.06 Bernice Point
16 Matt Harris 4.03 Wolf Creek
17 Charles Holmes 4.02 Bernice Point
18 Kyle Kiister 3.98 Wolf Creek
19 Matt Weber 3.93 Bernice Point
20 Kevin Tyler Gero 3.91 Bernice Point
21 Steve Kendrick 3.88 Bernice Point

Saturday 12-2

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Jim Kane 6.02 Wolf Creek
2 Josh Adkins 5.86 Bernice Point
3 Mark Fischer 5.37 Wolf Creek
4 Ryan Ledbetter 4.77 Arrowhead South
5 Terry Bradley 4.70 Arrowhead South
6 Rogers Hughes 4.69 Arrowhead South
7 Sean Cease 4.44 Arrowhead South
8 Johnny Whiteis 4.38 Wolf Creek
9 Michael D'Eath 4.35 Arrowhead South
10 Matt Chisesi 4.33 Wolf Creek
11 Rob Greer 4.24 Wolf Creek
12 Tyler Hannah 4.16 Bernice Point
13 Kerry Lyons 4.13 Arrowhead South
14 Donny Murrell 4.05 Bernice Point
15 John Livingston 3.98 Wolf Creek
16 Jody Buckle 3.96 Wolf Creek
17 Wilson Miller 3.96 Bernice Point
18 Dyllan Brill 3.93 Wolf Creek
19 Benji Applegate 3.90 Arrowhead South
20 Pat Renfroe 3.84 Wolf Creek
21 Charles Dahlgren 3.83 Arrowhead South

Sunday 6-8

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Dustin Walker 5.64 Wolf Creek
2 Dusty Thompson 4.84 Arrowhead South
3 Neal Finch 4.81 Arrowhead South
4 Kenny Perkins 4.61 Wolf Creek
5 Klinton Bennett 4.58 Wolf Creek
6 Robert Mason 4.51 Wolf Creek
7 Mike Gresham 4.46 Wolf Creek
8 David Hurd 4.45 Arrowhead South
9 Richard Champagne 4.45 Bernice Point
10 Sean Everett 4.40 Bernice Point
11 Robby Cox 4.29 Arrowhead South
12 Preston Cook 4.29 Wolf Creek
13 Chris Stephens 4.28 Wolf Creek
14 Craig Beveridge 4.23 Wolf Creek
15 Bub Taylor 4.20 Wolf Creek
16 Kelsey Johnson 4.18 Wolf Creek
17 Ken Rodman 4.15 Wolf Creek
18 Jim Clay 4.11 Wolf Creek
19 Brandon Ackerson 4.02 Bernice Point
20 Wayne Diffee 3.97 Arrowhead South
21 Kent Schaede 3.97 Arrowhead South

Sunday 8-10

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Carl Johnson 6.02 Wolf Creek
2 Jason Boyett 5.92 Arrowhead South
3 Kevin Green 5.65 Bernice Point
4 Phillip Patterson 5.18 Arrowhead South
5 Mitchell Webb 4.71 Arrowhead South
6 John Foster 4.64 Wolf Creek
7 Eric Faucett 4.59 Bernice Point
8 Paul Smith 4.40 Wolf Creek
9 Frank Clymer 4.38 Wolf Creek
10 Donald Cease 4.34 Arrowhead South
11 Rodney Hall 4.25 Arrowhead South
12 Justin Harris 4.21 Wolf Creek
13 Kevin Shaffer 4.18 Bernice Point
14 Stephanie Talley 4.16 Wolf Creek
15 Ryan Ledbetter 4.16 Arrowhead South
16 Kyle Foster 4.15 Wolf Creek
17 Chris Stephens 4.14 Arrowhead South
18 Clint Duckett 4.10 Bernice Point
19 Steve Winters 4.07 Wolf Creek
20 Jason Thompson 4.04 Arrowhead South
21 Mark Reddout 4.00 Arrowhead South

Sunday 10-12

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Seth Stephens 5.78 Arrowhead South
2 Zane Ridpath 5.49 Arrowhead South
3 Chad Pfeiffer 5.03 Bernice Point
4 Aaron Short 4.98 Arrowhead South
5 Donald Cease 4.53 Arrowhead South
6 Mark Jones 4.49 Bernice Point
7 Cameron Pappan 4.45 Bernice Point
8 Shawn Delong 4.41 Bernice Point
9 Michael Regenhard 4.31 Arrowhead South
10 Brad Gungoll 4.28 Wolf Creek
11 Jody Buckle 4.17 Wolf Creek
12 Richard Champagne 4.13 Bernice Point
13 Wesley Potter 4.11 Arrowhead South
14 Ronnie Lawson 4.09 Wolf Creek
15 Tyler Fulps 4.05 Bernice Point
16 Roy Shaw 4.01 Wolf Creek
17 Jesse James 3.94 Bernice Point
18 Allen Waller 3.94 Wolf Creek
19 Carl Talley 3.91 Wolf Creek
20 Chad Murphy 3.83 Wolf Creek
21 Brock Masters 3.71 Bernice Point

Sunday 12-2

Rank Angler Weight Location
1 Logan Vanloo 5.57 Arrowhead South
2 Kenny Turpin 5.28 Wolf Creek
3 James Humphrey 4.76 Arrowhead South
4 Marvin Ables 4.58 Bernice Point
5 Jesse Clark 4.58 Wolf Creek
6 Donny Murrell 4.53 Bernice Point
7 Graden Hansen 4.41 Bernice Point
8 Kevin Potter 4.38 Wolf Creek
9 Charles Dahlgren 4.26 Arrowhead South
10 Gary Miller 4.21 Bernice Point
11 Rodney Hall 4.15 Arrowhead South
12 Richard Champagne 4.15 Wolf Creek
13 Dylan Brill 4.05 Wolf Creek
14 Aaron Short 3.93 Arrowhead South
15 Zane Ridpath 3.90 Arrowhead South
16 Brian Lasater 3.88 Wolf Creek
17 Kevin Miller 3.87 Bernice Point
18 Don Martin 3.86 Wolf Creek
19 Jim Clay 3.77 Wolf Creek
20 Allen Waller 3.73 Wolf Creek
21 Chris Schoeder 3.69 Wolf Creek