Starting Score

Rank Name Total Score
1 Ames Elementary (Waldo County) 0
1 Andover Elementary (Oxford County) 0
1 Ash Point Community School (Knox County) 0
1 Bowdoinham Community School (Sagadahoc County) 0
1 Burchard A. Dunn School (Cumberland County) 0
1 Buxton Center Elementary (York County) 0
1 Calais Elementary (Washington County) 0
1 Canal School (Cumberland County) 0
1 Carrabec Community School (Somerset County) 0
1 Deer Isle Stonington Elementary (Hancock County) 0
1 Dr. Levesque Elementary (Aroostook County) 0
1 Fort Fairfield Elementary (Aroostook County) 0
1 Granite Street School (Penobscot County) 0
1 Greenville Consolidated School (Piscataquis County) 0
1 Helen Thompson School (Kennebec County) 0
1 Jonesport Elementary (Washington County) 0
1 Leeds Central School (Androscoggin County) 0
1 Madison Elementary (Somerset County) 0
1 Molly Ockett School (Oxford County) 0
1 Nobleboro Central School (Lincoln County) 0
1 Old Town Elementary (Penobscot County) 0
1 Piscataquis Community Elementary School (Piscataquis County) 0
1 Prescott Memorial School (Knox County) 0
1 Searsport Elementary (Waldo County) 0
1 Swan's Island School (Hancock County) 0
1 Vassalboro Community School (Kennebec County) 0
1 Walton Elementary (Androscoggin County) 0
1 Waterboro Elementary School (York County) 0
1 West Bath School (Sagadahoc County) 0
1 WG Mallett School (Franklin County) 0
1 Wiscasset Elementary School (Lincoln County) 0

Week 1: Physical Activity

Rank Name Total Score
1 Dr. Levesque Elementary (Aroostook County) 40.00
2 West Bath School (Sagadahoc County) 37.00
2 Searsport Elementary (Waldo County) 37.00
2 Ames Elementary (Waldo County) 37.00
2 Ash Point Community School (Knox County) 37.00
2 Canal School (Cumberland County) 37.00
2 Prescott Memorial School (Knox County) 37.00
2 Old Town Elementary (Penobscot County) 37.00
2 Granite Street School (Penobscot County) 37.00
10 Swan's Island School (Hancock County) 36.00
10 Walton Elementary (Androscoggin County) 36.00
10 Madison Elementary (Somerset County) 36.00
13 WG Mallett School (Franklin County) 35.75
14 Wiscasset Elementary School (Lincoln County) 34.75
15 Jonesport Elementary (Washington County) 34.25
16 Bowdoinham Community School (Sagadahoc County) 34.00
16 Carrabec Community School (Somerset County) 34.00
18 Andover Elementary (Oxford County) 33.75
18 Waterboro Elementary School (York County) 33.75
20 Greenville Consolidated School (Piscataquis County) 31.00
21 Helen Thompson School (Kennebec County) 28.75
21 Leeds Central School (Androscoggin County) 28.75
23 Burchard A. Dunn School (Cumberland County) 28.00
24 Molly Ockett School (Oxford County) 24.00
25 Piscataquis Community Elementary School (Piscataquis County) 23.00
26 Buxton Center Elementary (York County) 20.00
27 Calais Elementary (Washington County) 17.00
28 Fort Fairfield Elementary (Aroostook County) 11.00
29 Vassalboro Community School (Kennebec County) 2.50
30 Nobleboro Central School (Lincoln County) 0.00
30 Deer Isle Stonington Elementary (Hancock County) 0.00

Week 2: Nutrition

Rank Name Total Score
1 Ames Elementary (Waldo County) 40.00
2 Canal School (Cumberland County) 39.00
3 Granite Street School (Penobscot County) 38.00
4 West Bath School (Sagadahoc County) 37.00
4 Searsport Elementary (Waldo County) 37.00
4 Carrabec Community School (Somerset County) 37.00
4 Ash Point Community School (Knox County) 37.00
4 Old Town Elementary (Penobscot County) 37.00
4 Dr. Levesque Elementary (Aroostook County) 37.00
4 Swan's Island School (Hancock County) 37.00
4 Madison Elementary (Somerset County) 37.00
4 WG Mallett School (Franklin County) 37.00
4 Leeds Central School (Androscoggin County) 37.00
4 Bowdoinham Community School (Sagadahoc County) 37.00
15 Andover Elementary (Oxford County) 36.75
16 Wiscasset Elementary School (Lincoln County) 36.00
16 Prescott Memorial School (Knox County) 36.00
16 Jonesport Elementary (Washington County) 36.00
19 Walton Elementary (Androscoggin County) 35.00
19 Calais Elementary (Washington County) 35.00
21 Waterboro Elementary School (York County) 34.50
22 Helen Thompson School (Kennebec County) 34.00
23 Greenville Consolidated School (Piscataquis County) 33.00
24 Piscataquis Community Elementary School (Piscataquis County) 29.75
25 Buxton Center Elementary (York County) 28.00
26 Burchard A. Dunn School (Cumberland County) 26.50
27 Fort Fairfield Elementary (Aroostook County) 25.00
28 Molly Ockett School (Oxford County) 23.25
29 Vassalboro Community School (Kennebec County) 5.00
30 Deer Isle Stonington Elementary (Hancock County) 0.00
30 Nobleboro Central School (Lincoln County) 0.00

Week 3: Family Engagement

Rank Name Total Score
1 Searsport Elementary (Waldo County) 40.00
2 Old Town Elementary (Penobscot County) 37.00
3 Ames Elementary (Waldo County) 36.75
4 Greenville Consolidated School (Piscataquis County) 36.25
4 Canal School (Cumberland County) 36.25
4 Swan's Island School (Hancock County) 36.25
7 Carrabec Community School (Somerset County) 35.75
8 Prescott Memorial School (Knox County) 34.75
9 Dr. Levesque Elementary (Aroostook County) 33.50
10 West Bath School (Sagadahoc County) 33.25
11 Granite Street School (Penobscot County) 32.25
12 Walton Elementary (Androscoggin County) 32.00
13 Andover Elementary (Oxford County) 31.75
14 Ash Point Community School (Knox County) 30.50
15 Jonesport Elementary (Washington County) 28.00
16 Waterboro Elementary School (York County) 25.25
17 Piscataquis Community Elementary School (Piscataquis County) 23.75
18 Burchard A. Dunn School (Cumberland County) 23.00
19 WG Mallett School (Franklin County) 22.50
19 Bowdoinham Community School (Sagadahoc County) 22.50
21 Helen Thompson School (Kennebec County) 22.00
22 Madison Elementary (Somerset County) 18.75
23 Leeds Central School (Androscoggin County) 18.25
24 Wiscasset Elementary School (Lincoln County) 16.25
25 Buxton Center Elementary (York County) 15.25
26 Calais Elementary (Washington County) 14.00
27 Molly Ockett School (Oxford County) 12.00
28 Fort Fairfield Elementary (Aroostook County) 10.00

Week 4: Winter Carnival

Rank Name Total Score
1 Searsport Elementary (Waldo County) 34.23
2 Dr. Levesque Elementary (Aroostook County) 34.12
3 Ames Elementary (Waldo County) 33.69
4 Canal School (Cumberland County) 32.46
5 WG Mallett School (Franklin County) 32.03
6 Bowdoinham Community School (Sagadahoc County) 31.60
7 Old Town Elementary (Penobscot County) 31.33
8 Walton Elementary (Androscoggin County) 31.14
9 Swan's Island School (Hancock County) 31.06
10 Jonesport Elementary (Washington County) 31.04
11 Wiscasset Elementary School (Lincoln County) 31.00
12 Ash Point Community School (Knox County) 30.96
13 West Bath School (Sagadahoc County) 30.82
14 Andover Elementary (Oxford County) 30.68
15 Calais Elementary (Washington County) 30.62
16 Helen Thompson School (Kennebec County) 30.44
17 Madison Elementary (Somerset County) 30.41
18 Prescott Memorial School (Knox County) 30.19
19 Carrabec Community School (Somerset County) 30.10
20 Leeds Central School (Androscoggin County) 30.08
21 Waterboro Elementary School (York County) 29.59
22 Greenville Consolidated School (Piscataquis County) 28.22
23 Burchard A. Dunn School (Cumberland County) 22.08
24 Granite Street School (Penobscot County) 5.59
25 Piscataquis Community Elementary School (Piscataquis County) 1.35
26 Fort Fairfield Elementary (Aroostook County) 0.77
27 Buxton Center Elementary (York County) 0.61
28 Molly Ockett School (Oxford County) 0.59
29 Nobleboro Central School (Lincoln County) 0.00
30 Vassalboro Community School (Kennebec County) 0.00