Traditional Games Championships - Participants Results

Triple Jump

Rank Name Team Score
1 James Taylor École St. Joseph School 7.49
2 Nolan Dusome École St. Joseph School 6.77
3 Gavin Rose École St. Joseph School 6.19
4 Hunter Webb École St. Joseph School 5.88
5 Brigid Murphy École St. Joseph School 5.74
6 Taa Tii Mildred Hall 5.70
6 Ashton Statchook École St. Joseph School 5.70
8 Charlie Henderson École St. Joseph School 5.49
9 Kayden Halliday Mildred Hall 5.39
10 Kole Lizotte École St. Joseph School 5.38
11 Cris Raely Puspos Weledeh Catholic 5.30
12 Ben Mager École St. Joseph School 5.25
13 Henry Do École St. Joseph School 5.16
14 Jackson Gorman Mildred Hall 5.10
15 Emma Pederson École St. Joseph School 4.93
16 Ignat Tarskii École St. Joseph School 4.91
17 Greyson Catholique Mildred Hall 4.85
18 Ryder Biscaye-Lafferty Weledeh Catholic 4.78
18 Daisy Drybones Mildred Hall 4.78
18 Matix Hutchinson Mildred Hall 4.78
21 Emily Mills École St. Joseph School 4.77
21 Wolf Breitbach Weledeh Catholic 4.77
23 Nathan Pound-Harris École St. Joseph School 4.74
24 Vehungira Riruako École St. Joseph School 4.73
24 Nathan Lalonde Weledeh Catholic 4.73
26 Lexi Blandford École St. Joseph School 4.72
27 Peyton Catholique Mildred Hall 4.60
28 Drew Sinclair Mildred Hall 4.50
28 Abigail Loewen Mildred Hall 4.50
30 Emily Neglak Voss École St. Joseph School 4.40
31 Paige Hope Mildred Hall 4.27
31 Dylan Adamache Mildred Hall 4.27
33 Naya Nichols École St. Joseph School 4.26
34 Maya Carter Weledeh Catholic 4.20
35 Vincent Angottitauruq Weledeh Catholic 4.15
36 Lennox Semmler Weledeh Catholic 4.13
37 Elise Gargan Weledeh Catholic 4.10
37 Avery Black Mildred Hall 4.10
39 Jelyna Lafferty Mildred Hall 3.84
39 Ameron Shae Weledeh Catholic 3.84
41 Odin McDonald-Silastiak Weledeh Catholic 3.74
42 Rylan Lennie Mildred Hall 3.64
43 Matty Lundrigan Weledeh Catholic 3.20
44 Traya Tseleie Mildred Hall 0.00

Wrist Hang

Rank Name Team Score
1 Peyton Catholique Mildred Hall 02:27.0
2 Kayden Halliday Mildred Hall 01:33.0
3 Matix Hutchinson Mildred Hall 01:25.0
4 Ignat Tarskii École St. Joseph School 01:13.0
5 Taa Tii Mildred Hall 01:10.0
6 Emma Pederson École St. Joseph School 01:08.0
7 Jackson Gorman Mildred Hall 01:00.0
8 James Taylor École St. Joseph School 00:56.0
9 Brigid Murphy École St. Joseph School 00:54.0
10 Drew Sinclair Mildred Hall 00:52.0
11 Abigail Loewen Mildred Hall 00:50.0
12 Ashton Statchook École St. Joseph School 00:49.0
13 Wolf Breitbach Weledeh Catholic 00:47.0
14 Kole Lizotte École St. Joseph School 00:46.0
15 Nathan Lalonde Weledeh Catholic 00:45.0
16 Emily Neglak Voss École St. Joseph School 00:42.0
17 Nathan Pound-Harris École St. Joseph School 00:41.0
18 Daisy Drybones Mildred Hall 00:40.0
19 Nolan Dusome École St. Joseph School 00:39.0
20 Cris Raely Puspos Weledeh Catholic 00:36.0
21 Lennox Semmler Weledeh Catholic 00:35.0
21 Naya Nichols École St. Joseph School 00:35.0
23 Greyson Catholique Mildred Hall 00:32.0
24 Jelyna Lafferty Mildred Hall 00:30.0
25 Ben Mager École St. Joseph School 00:29.0
26 Gavin Rose École St. Joseph School 00:25.0
26 Henry Do École St. Joseph School 00:25.0
28 Dylan Adamache Mildred Hall 00:20.0
29 Emily Mills École St. Joseph School 00:18.0
30 Paige Hope Mildred Hall 00:17.0
31 Michael Murphy École St. Joseph School 00:15.0
31 Rylan Lennie Mildred Hall 00:15.0
33 Hunter Webb École St. Joseph School 00:12.0
34 Malty Lundrigen Weledeh Catholic 00:11.0
34 Elise Gargan Weledeh Catholic 00:11.0
36 Vehungira Riruako École St. Joseph School 00:10.0
36 Ryder Biscaye-Lafferty Weledeh Catholic 00:10.0
38 Ameron Shae Weledeh Catholic 00:09.0
39 Odin McDonald-Silastiak Weledeh Catholic 00:06.0
39 Maya Carter Weledeh Catholic 00:06.0
41 Charlie Henderson École St. Joseph School 00:05.0
41 Vincent Angottitauruq Weledeh Catholic 00:05.0
43 Lexi Blandford École St. Joseph School 00:04.0

Snow Snake

Rank Name Team Score
1 Nolan Dusome École St. Joseph School 22.17
2 Vincent Angottitauruq Weledeh Catholic 20.21
3 Greyson Catholique Mildred Hall 17.80
4 Shaquille Bekale Mildred Hall 17.68
5 Ben Mager École St. Joseph School 17.43
6 Emily Neglak Voss École St. Joseph School 17.03
7 James Taylor École St. Joseph School 16.91
8 Ignat Tarskii École St. Joseph School 16.64
9 Lexi Blandford École St. Joseph School 14.72
10 Nathan Lalonde Weledeh Catholic 14.62
11 Emma Pederson École St. Joseph School 14.35
12 Kole Lizotte École St. Joseph School 14.14
13 Avery Black Mildred Hall 13.68
14 Ryder Biscaye-Lafferty Weledeh Catholic 13.65
15 Brigid Murphy École St. Joseph School 13.58
16 Jackson Gorman Mildred Hall 13.20
17 Lennox Semmler Weledeh Catholic 13.12
18 Peyton Catholique Mildred Hall 12.92
19 Daisy Drybones Mildred Hall 12.80
20 Naya Nichols École St. Joseph School 12.77
21 Ameron Shae Weledeh Catholic 12.76
22 Henry Do École St. Joseph School 12.70
23 Wolf Breitbach Weledeh Catholic 11.95
24 Abigail Loewen Mildred Hall 11.46
25 Vehungira Riruako École St. Joseph School 11.20
26 Drew Sinclair Mildred Hall 11.12
27 Matix Hutchinson Mildred Hall 11.00
28 Cris Raely Puspos Weledeh Catholic 10.96
29 Paige Hope Mildred Hall 10.88
30 Taa Tii Mildred Hall 10.85
31 Maya Carter Weledeh Catholic 10.18
32 Hunter Webb École St. Joseph School 10.16
33 Gavin Rose École St. Joseph School 9.80
34 Maykayla Liske-Kotchilea Mildred Hall 9.50
35 Rylan Lennie Mildred Hall 9.42
36 Charlie Henderson École St. Joseph School 9.30
37 Nathan Pound-Harris École St. Joseph School 9.25
38 Michael Murphy École St. Joseph School 9.10
39 Elise Gargan Weledeh Catholic 8.49
40 Matty Lundrigan Weledeh Catholic 8.09
41 Jelyna Lafferty Mildred Hall 7.92
42 Odin McDonald-Silastiak Weledeh Catholic 7.38
43 Emily Mills École St. Joseph School 7.32
44 Kayden Halliday Mildred Hall 7.01
45 Traya Tseleie Mildred Hall 6.40
46 Ashton Statchook École St. Joseph School 4.10